Project/Area Number |
16K04653
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Miyagi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
OBATA CHIHIRO 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20364698)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 音痴克服 / 中学生 / 自己肯定感 / 歌唱指導 / 内的フィードバック / 変声 / 小学高学年 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study to perform a substantial study on singing instruction method for overcoming "onchi" leading to improvement of self-esteem of junior high students focusing on improvement of students' ability to give internal feedback (recognition of tone and pitch of own singing) and their psychological status. A factual survey for junior high students has revealed that approximately 50% of junior high students think that they are "onchi" and relationship between awareness of "onchi" and ability of internal feedback. Further, it has also been suggested in the practice of singing instructions for junior high students having awareness of "onchi" that improvement of ability for internal feedback leads to confidence on singing
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中学校では、音楽の授業だけでなく、校内合唱コンクールなど他者と歌う機会が多々あるにもかかわらず、音痴克服に向けた具体的指導法がなかった。本研究により、中学生自身の音痴意識と内的フィードバックを中心とした歌唱技能についての実態を明らかにすることができた。さらに、内的フィードバックに着目した歌唱指導を行うことが、生徒自身の歌うことへの自信に繋がる可能性が示された。