Project/Area Number |
16K04665
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nippon Institute of Technology (2018) Gunma University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森山 潤 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
工藤 雄司 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70635614)
角 和博 佐賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80145177)
山本 利一 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80334142)
Research Collaborator |
MURAKAMI AYAKA
HONGO TAKESHI
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 情報教育 / 体系化 / プログラミング教育 / ブルーム / ペレグリーノ / 比較研究 / 科学的理解 / カリキュラム / 論理的思考力 / 国際比較 / 知識と意識の調査 / 論理回路 / 情報活用能力の3観点 / ICT / 情報の科学的理解 / ブルーム評価 / 認知領域 / 精神運動領域 / 情意領域 / 情報活用能力 / 共通教科情報科 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to propose the teaching materials about Information Technology Education in Japan based on international comparison of students’Information literacy. As a result. In contrast, Japanese junior and senior high school students’motivation were higher than in other countries. However, in Japan, scientific understanding of Information was lower than other two viewpoints. And, all of the average scores about the knowledge of IT in Japan were lower than in junior and senior high schools of other countries. It is also important to consider the system of IT education in this society. The results of this study can be summarized as follows.1)The teaching materials of logic circuit are beneficial for developing scientific understanding of Information. 2)The research proved that the thinking processes in programming improves the motivation to learn. 3)The research proved that the thinking processes in programming improves pupils’flexibility, and cooperativeness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、日本と類似の文化圈であるアジア圏(韓国・中国・インドネシア)と異なる文化圈の西洋(オランダ・スロベニア)や米国(ミシガン州・カンザス州)の調査を含めて、体系的情報教育のカリキュラム開発と具体的な教材を提案することを目的とする。 ここに他には無い研究の意義がありこれらを受け、具体的な指導内容,及び指導方法を検討してきた。その事例として、中・高生の論理回路教材提案し学習する指導過程を検討し、国内・国際学会で提案した。その結果、今後は小学校でのプログラミング教育、中学・高校での情報教育の体系化を表現するカリキュラムを構築することができる。