Practice historic study of the learning instruction improvement that utilized a national language scholastic ability investigation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04666
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
MOTOHASHI YUKIYASU  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80386549)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐野 比呂己  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60455699)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords学力調査 / 国語 / 学力 / 国語学力 / 学習指導 / 誤答分析 / 全国学力調査 / 教育課程 / 授業改善
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I performed the document investigation about the making of class that utilized a scholastic ability investigation into national language after the war mainly on the from 1945 to 1965 and performed the examination about a view on scholastic ability, the view to contribute to the effective utilization method and class improvement of the scholastic ability investigation (national language) in the present age on learning instruction.
Of the scholastic ability investigation by the local governments of the whole country investigated documents for analysis and class improvement, and analyzed it, and was able to point out the problem of the reading to be common with a child in the present age from erroneous answer analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
資料が散逸し、ほとんど省みられることのなかったほぼ全国の自治体の学力調査分析報告書を調査し、文部省の学力調査報告書を踏まえて「読むこと」を中心とした共通する国語の学力観、学習指導観について考察したことに本研究の意義がある。
またこれらの分析や授業改善のための事例などは現代における児童・生徒の国語学力の課題と共通し、「主体的・対話的で深い学び」に資する意義ある事例、学力観、学習指導観を見いだすことができた。