Project/Area Number |
16K04669
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
MORITA Shingo 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10361403)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 国語科教育 / 学習材論 / 多様な言語材 / 作る / 自覚する / アレンジする / 言語環境づくり / 国語科指導 / 学習材 / 創作 / 内省 / アレンジ / 言語環境作り / 知る / 内省する / 活かす / 人間関係作り / 共同制作 / 主体的な学び / 対話的な学び / 表現力育成 / 相互交流 / 「場」の創出 / 国語教育学 / 教材・学習材論 / 単元開発 / 言語材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we positively recognized the value of "various language materials" that exist in daily life, such as newspapers, leaflets, and posters, as learning materials in Japanese language instruction, and made use of them as a Japanese language instruction model. In particular, we verified the effectiveness of adopting the activity of "making" language materials by the learners themselves in the learning of Japanese language. As a result, when envisioning instruction, the starting point is to ensure reflection on the words that exist around the learner, and the language material that is created so that it is not just an activity to create. It became clear that it is effective to give guidance with an emphasis on adding arrangements to the content by shifting the sense of purpose and the sense of the other party.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、平成20年に改訂された学習指導要領において重視されるようになった「言語活動の充実」や「実生活に活きてはたらく言葉の力」の育成を国語科指導の中でどのように実現すべきかを究明するために行われたものである。単に教室の中でのみの指導に留まらない、日常生活における言語活動にまで踏み込んだ指導を目指した点に意義を認めることができるが、研究によって明らかとなった授業構想のポイントである「自覚」と「アレンジ」は、学区集活動を学習者個人の言語活動レベルに留めることなく、それぞれの言語活動の複合体である動的な言語環境の整備にも繋がっていくものとして社会的にも意義の追究にも派生するものと評価できる。