| Project/Area Number |
16K04674
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUTOMO KAZUO 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (90324136)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大和 真希子 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (60555879)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 見取り / インターベンション / 即時的評価 / 教員研修 / 授業力 / 介入 / 授業における教師のコミュニケーション / 教師の見取り / 授業力向上 / 授業カンファレンス / 教育学 / 評価行為 / 授業実践力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Teacher's observation and intervention are core of teacher's practical ability of making daily class. We realized to improve teacher's training for progress of observation and intervention in their class. ①Through interviews with teachers who have practiced classes, the correlation between teacher's “observation” and “intervention” is classified and analyzed based on the frame of teacher's history, specialized subject, etc., and the viewpoint on formation of teacher's practical ability Could be extracted.②In addition to the change in the awareness and understanding of the individual teachers, I was able to capture the change in “observation and interventions” in actual classes by continuously engaging in training for improving the teaching ability on a school-by-school basis.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日々の授業における教師の「見取り」と「インターベンション」は対話的で学習効果の高い授業を行うために必要な授業力の核となる部分である。本研究では、この授業力の核となる教師の「見取り」と「インターベンション」の質を支える要素を明らかにし、質の向上に向けた教員研修を開発した。