Practical study on the system of language ability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04682
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
Sakaguchi Kyoko  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60440591)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords言語力 / 選択する / 見る / 論理的思考 / 選択力 / 再出力 / 見ること / 編集過程 / 思考力 / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to develop a language ability by relating to thinking ability, intellectual ability, it is important to provide spiral and systematic guidance on the ability and attitude involved in selecting and reproducing.
Activities related to selecting and reproducing are "slide / draw / rewrite".1. In training, be aware of the importance of listening, seeing, reading (1-4 years), speaking ,discussing (5-8 years), and editing (9 years-). 2. In the learning instruction, the content of education is selected and reconfigured based on the actual situation of the learner, and the learner's awareness of problems and the development of self-expression are encouraged. 3.In the evaluation, the learner's self-expression process is examined, and the students are logically and objectively asked to assist.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
1点目は、全教育活動に働く言語力育成において、思考力、知的能力、方法知との関連を図る上で、選択する・再出することの行為化を目指すことが重要であることを明らかにした。
2点目は、言語力育成において、国内外の先行実践に共通する学習指導、評価方法のスタンダードを抽出した。
3点目として、選択する・再出することの行為化においては、重点化する活動として、聞くこと・見ること・読むこと(1~4年)、話すこと・語り合うこと(5~8年)、編集すること(9年~)の系統が認められることを明らかにした。