Social Studies lesson design to foster the crisis esponse management training of children by collaborative problem solving.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04686
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
SEKI Hirokazu  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (00432584)
Research Collaborator MORI Kiyonari
UWA Makoto
TOKURA Yasukazu
SUENAGA Takuya
HIRAKAWA Yasuumi
HIROHARA Kouhei
KOBAYASHI Chikami
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords教育学 / 教科教育学 / 社会科教育 / 危機管理 / 協働的問題解決 / マネジメント / 授業デザイン / ウェッビング法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop a social studies lesson design for nurturing crisis response management by collaborative problem solving. In social studies classes, it is important not only to grasp the contents but also to be able to use the individual knowledge and skills acquired in real life and the real world. Focus on collaborative problem solving that generates value while collaborating with others, and clarify what is required for individually asked management, especially crisis response management training, In addition to improving the teaching skills of teachers, we are developing social studies lesson designs that lead to crisis response management training.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,協働的問題解決による危機対応マネジメント育成を図る社会科授業デザイン開発を目的とするものである。
他者と協働をしながら価値を生み出す協働的問題解決に焦点を当て,個々に求められているマネジメント,特に危機対応マネジメント育成には何が必要なのかを危機対応マネジメントサイクルに基づいて解明することで,学校現場の教員の社会科授業の授業実践力向上だけでなく,危機対応マネジメント育成につながる社会科授業デザインを開発している。