Project/Area Number |
16K04693
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 筆順 / 筆順史 / 資料化 / データベース / 筆順資料 / 筆順指導史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The ultimate goal is to create basic materials on the historical transition process of normative stroke order. In this research, in order to realize the goal, the viewpoint which classifies the stroke order is organized based on various factors related to the change of the stroke order, and the combination method of each element is examined. The various elements related to the transition of the stroke order are the type of character, the type of font, the type of stroke order, the writing method of the stroke order, the basis of the stroke order, and the functionality of the stroke order.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
筆順の変遷過程の資料化は初めての試みであり、本研究ではそのための条件整備を行いデータ・ベース化への道筋をつけた。資料化が可能になれば、筆順変遷の原理や背景に関するこれまでの仮説的解釈について裏付けを得るとともに、次のような展開が見えてくる。 (1)データ・ベース化が実現すれば、広く漢字圏諸国における筆順史研究の基礎資料として活用され、筆順変遷に関する新たな解釈の可能性も広まる。(2) 資料を活用することで、学校教育における教条化した筆順指導を見直し、筆順の効果や意義への理解を踏まえた指導の開発につながると考える。