| Project/Area Number |
16K04694
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
AHAMA Shigeki 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00361973)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鷹岡 亮 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10293135)
村田 育也 福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (80322866)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 教科教育 / 知的財産 / 学習モデル / 教材開発 / 教育実践 / 知的財産教育 / 学校教育 / 内的状態 / 創造性教育 / ものづくり教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was conducted a survey in order to understand the interest of the learner on intellectual property education. And, it was analyzed for the relevant knowledge and awareness of intellectual property. Based on the results, we proposed a learning model for learning to work on problem solving in collaboration with others. In the development of learning materials, sympathetic to ideas that are familiar intellectual property stationery and daily necessities were born in the process of being developed, along with the use while paying homage, the find new improvements, to create value attitude Incorporating elements to feed. Then, in order to verify the effect of the educational practice of using the developed teaching materials, it was carried out to create a rubric.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
知識基盤社会を生きる児童・生徒にとって,新しい技術や価値を自ら創出しようとするイノベーションマインドを身につける学習は不可欠である。そのためには知的財産を身近なものとしてとらえ,関係する制度を正確に理解し,これらを適切に扱うための知識についての教育が必要である。平成29年・30年改訂の学習指導要領では中学校技術・家庭科をはじめ多くの教科・領域で知的財産について学習する機会が設けられた。 そうした中で,効果的な学習指導を行うために児童・生徒の興味・関心等について理解し,学習方法を検討する必要がある。本研究では,学習者理解を通した学習モデルの提案を試み,教材開発や教育実践を行った。