Integrated development of teaching method and rubric evaluation of creative sentences using visual tools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04696
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
SHIGEKI YAMAMOTO  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00182626)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords創作文指導 / ストーリーマップ / ビジュアル・ツール / 物語論 / パフォーマンス評価 / ルーブリック評価 / ナラティブ・アプローチ / 思考ツール / 創作文 / 自己評価 / ナラティブ / 物語作り
Outline of Final Research Achievements
n this research, a unit plan using story maps developed independently is jointly designed with the teachers of an attached elementary school and an attached junior high school, and research lessons focusing on the creation of a story are repeated, and the learner's reaction and expression, Based on the analysis of the evaluation sheet, we developed a learning and evaluation package for creative writing instruction.
In addition, an evaluation sheet was developed in which the learner "retells" his own "learn" and reflects on it, in the form of modifying the story map and character map, and practiced and analyzed in the attached junior high school and public elementary schools. This viewpoint is the development of research on evaluation methods for creative writing instruction, and embodies narrative evaluation methods as ones that can be used more easily, and bears the center of new evaluation methods after new guidelines There is expected.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ストーリーマップ等のビジュアル・ツールを用いた国語科実践は十全には行われておらず、創作的な表現活動と評価への系統的・包括的な活用となると、未開拓の分野と言ってよい。
新指導要領の告示に伴い新たな指導法の開発が求められている現在、本研究が持つ意義は大きい。「創作的な表現活動」は「思考力・判断力・表現力」が、既有知識の再構成による課題解決として最も発揮される場面であり、ビジュアル・ツールはそれらを格段に賦活することが期待される。特に実証的な検証を踏まえ、パフォーマンス評価とルーブリック評価、さらにナラティブアプローチによる評価法を組み込んだ指導法を開発したことは国語科の改善に貢献する所が大きい。