| Project/Area Number |
16K04699
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ドライバー / 技能 / 巧緻性 / 実践調査 / 技能指導法 / 教科教育学 / 認知心理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigated the "points of the instruction" when teachers instruct junior high school students on screwdriver skills. First, we developed "the skill measurement system for screwdrivers" measuring the various forces that a manipulator gave to a screwdriver. We then let junior high school students practice (tightening a wood screw, or loosening it) using this system. We observed and evaluated their operation and we measured how the dexterous and awkward students operated screwdrivers. Further we considered factors causing differences between them. These results can inform the appropriate instruction for operating screwdrivers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の最大の成果は,ドライバーの操作者がドライバーに加える色々な力を測定できる「技能測定ドライバーシステム(特許申請中)」を開発したことである。これまでの技能測定の手立ては,三次元動作分析装置等の「外側からの観察」によるものに頼っていたが,本システムが開発されたことにより,操作(動作)の実態をより詳細に測定・分析できるようになった。 これにより,「カン」や「こつ」といった曖昧な表現によるものではない,客観的・具体的な技能指導法のポイントを得る手段が確立できたことは,大きな社会的(教育的)意義がある。