Project/Area Number |
16K04712
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Tokyo Junshin University |
Principal Investigator |
AKIHO KEIKO 東京純心大学, 現代文化学部, 准教授 (60712073)
Research Collaborator |
ONISHI Arisa 世田谷区立桜小学校, 主任教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 物語創作の言語活動 / 小学校教諭との協働 / 書くこと / 綴方教育 / 大正新教育期 / 奥野庄太郎 / 小学校国語科「書くこと」 / 小学校教員と研究者との協働 / 授業研究 / 小学校国語科 / 「書くこと」の指導 / 教科教育学 / 綴り方教育 / 教育学 / 物語 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on "language activities" such as "writing what children imagined" or "story creation". I call them “language activity of story creation.” Such an activity was first included in the Course of Study in 2008 after World WarⅡ. I investigated ideological and historical backgrounds of “language activity of story creation” and then, designed a “language activity of story creation” class with the cooperation of elementary school teachers. After a teacher showed the procedure of a story creation to the children in the designated class, they decided on their main character and developed their own story. I was able to confirm that each child was free to use his or her imagination and thinking through this activity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、国語科の授業において行われる「想像したことを書く」「物語を創作する」言語活動すなわち〈物語創作の言語活動〉について、国語科教育史的に検討することにより、現代の同言語活動の実践の教育的価値を示すことができた。また、その授業実践を提案することによって今後の教育実践に一案を残すと共に、授業を受けた児童にとっても一定の国語科的成長を認めることができたと考える。