| Project/Area Number |
16K04722
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
葉山 有香 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30438238)
田村 沙織 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 助手 (50756210)
小笠 美春 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70544550)
當目 雅代 (当目 雅代) 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20259435)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 看護師 / チェンジエージェント / 糖尿病 / 療養行動 / チェンジエージエント / 尺度開発 / チェンジエージエント能力 / 糖尿病患者 / チェンジエイシエント / 看護実践能力 / 教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Nurses act as change agents for people with chronic illnesses so that they can live with them, changing their lives and behaviors so that they can live with them, while incorporating new lives and recuperation behaviors. However, what kind of change agent nurses perform the functions of the change agent has not been verbalized. The purpose of this study was to develop a change agent skill scale for nurses, and 194 items were prepared from qualitative research on 10 nurses, and after carefully selecting 110 items, the reliability of the scale was examined for 320 nurses.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
患者に対して病気とともに暮らせるように今までの生活や行動に変化を加えながら、新しい生活や療養行動を取り入れられるようにチェンジエージェント(change agent)として機能の要素を明らかにすることができれば、看護師が行っている業務を可視化でき、どの程度培っているのかを測定することができる。このことは、看護の業務量や実践されている看護の質を明らかにすることにもつながり、質の高い看護を提供することにつながる。