A study on the young teacher's ability formation by intervention participation approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04723
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionBukkyo University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Kohji  佛教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50460704)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords授業研究 / 教授戦略 / 体育科教育 / 授業分析 / 体育授業 / 教師の実践的思考様式 / 体育 / 若年教師 / 教科教育学 / 各教科の教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main purpose of the present study was to have clarified the transformation of practical thinking style(teaching strategy) of three years of a young teacher (Three years in teaching job experience) who worked for the elementary school. The presentation and the explanation of pedagogical content knowledge and teaching program had been done before the teaching practice.
As a result, the effect teacher came to be able to demonstrate specification of the viewpoint of the device and the problem solution of the teaching tool(signaling strategy) effectively based on interaction action(commitment strategy). It was guessed that this had improved child's learning outcome on the affect side. Thus, it was thought that this method was effective as the strategy that improved young teacher's ability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、教師の実践的思考様式の高まりが教師の実践的力量形成には必要不可欠なものと捉え、その実際的発揮である教授戦略に研究の視点を置いているところに特色があり、さらに、若年教師を対象に、彼の力量形成過程を経年的変化から実証しようとしている点とその伝達可能性を見据えた方法を提示している点に学術的意義がある。
本研究の成果は、優れた体育授業の創造に向けた教員養成や教師教育におけるプログラムの開発や「教育実践学」の発展に貢献することが期待できる。すなわち、教員の資質・能力の問われている社会的要請に応えるものであり、ここに社会的意義があると考える。