Support for the art classes in elementary school by communication with tabret P.C
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04727
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKio University
Principal Investigator
Nishio Masahiro  畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50441449)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 西端 律子  畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20249816)
廣瀬 聡弥  奈良教育大学, 学校教育講座, 准教授 (40419461)
山田 芳明  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (80363175)
鴨谷 真知子  畿央大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (90369710)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords図画工作科 / 相互交流 / 資質・能力 / 発想や構想 / タブレット / 教職 / 学生 / 認める / 児童の資質・能力 / 教職の資質・能力 / ネットワーク / 表現と鑑賞の能力 / 学習支援 / タブレット端末 / 共感と賞賛 / 学生の能力育成 / 表現や鑑賞の能力 / 各教科の教育 / 情報教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In art class We were able to operate a communication system with tabret P.C via a network.I was able to get the result that due to the empathic engagement of students,the language activities of children became active and the children recognized their learning outcomes.Based on these achievement, we deduced that communication system contributed to the development of children's qualities and abilities.In the analysis from the viewpoint of quality and ability that codes the content of communication.Many of the words that the children used in communication were related to the qualities and abilities to conception and planning.
From this result,we convinced that importance of teaching the way of conception and planning in art class.And we get suggestions that the importance of acquiring skill to develop the qualities and abilities of children to conception and planning in the teacher training course.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本課題の実践の場で,タブレットで交流活動を行う児童は自分の考えを言語化することに主体的であり,自分が発想や構想すること,技能を働かせて表現すること等に自覚的であった。この時に児童が働かせたのは自分の表現活動をメタ認知する思考力,判断力,表現力等であったと考えられる。
小学校における通信環境や情報機器が一層充実する今後,「主体的・対話的で深い学び」の実現に向けた授業改善のための方策としてのコミュニケーションツールの可能性を示したと考えている。
また,小学校教員養成における学生の図画工作科指導力を発想や構想する資質・能力育成に重点化する必要性を得たことは大学の授業改善に生かされるべき成果である。