Project/Area Number |
16K04743
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
UCHIDA YUKO 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40305024)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大岩 幸太郎 大分大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (90223726)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 形 / 美 / 奥行 / 透視図法 / 発達過程 / 趣味 / ストレスコントロール / 自己実現 / 造形的な見方・考え方 / 描画の発達過程 / 社会教育施設 / 美術館 / 民俗博物館 / 図書館 / 感性 / 夢 / 人格 / 動機付け / 数学 / 奥行き / 発達段階 / ローウェンフェルド / 発達 / ピクトグラム / 具象 / 抽象 / 教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Firstly, we selected the items to understand the shape and explored the index for confirming the degree of achievement. Next, we conducted a survey on methods for understanding shapes and composition of shapes in overseas social education facilities, and developed effective teaching materials and learning methods for learning shapes such as perspective and setting. On the other hand, in order to explore how to overcome the adolescent crisis, which can be an obstacle in shape learning, we investigated the process of change in adult shape drawing. As a result, it was revealed that in the adult process corresponding to the adolescent crisis, the accumulation of various alterations brought about by the factors constituting the individuality and social conditions is effective for overcoming that crisis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、将来教員を目指す教員養成課程の学生が、学習指導要領が求める「意図に応じて創意工夫し美しく表現する能力」を育む指導力を身に付け、更に、形に基づくコミュニケーション能力を身に付けることを目的に、形と形の構成に関する学習を行うための教材をカリキュラム化した「形学習プログラム」を作成した。 併せて、各教員が独自の「形学習プログラム」を作成することを可能にするため、本研究で「形学習プログラム」を作成する過程で明らかにした「形学習プログラム」を作成するための必要条件としての、形や形の構成に関する知識や技能等の学習内容及び学習方法を明らかにした。