Study about improvement on ability of leadership and the curriculum development for "Living Environment Studies and Integrated Studies"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04744
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
USAMI Kayo  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20294275)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords生活科 / 総合的な学習 / 指導力 / カリキュラム開発能力 / フィールドワーク体験学習 / スタートカリキュラム / 対話 / カリキュラム改善 / 新学習指導要領 / 総合的な学習のカリキュラム開発 / 生活科の指導 / 対話への意欲 / メディア・リテラシー教育 / カリキュラム開発 / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I focus-ized this research in a study of practice in territory "Living Environment Studies and Integrated Studies", make the state of the state of the leadership of the teacher who invents substantial practice clear. I aimed to be utilizing the outcome for future teacher education. I elucidated the method of teaching developed at this subject territory and the characteristic of the process of the curriculum development, made that teaching materials and curriculum, offered that in a special subject of a department and a graduate school, estimated and analyzed the practice.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
生活科及び総合的な学習の充実した実践を作り出す教師の指導力・カリキュラム開発能力に関する知見を教員養成や教師教育の場で提供することで、この指導にあたる特に若い世代の教師の実践的な力量形成に貢献することを目指している。特に、教員免許の必修科目として設定される総合的な学習の時間の指導法の充実に資する内容を構築することをねらいとした。