Development of a practical expression education program by " Creating music through play " for a snursery-school teacher training school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04755
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
Fumoto Yohsuke  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40735833)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 水谷 誠孝  名古屋学芸大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 講師 (80719089)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords実践的領域「表現」教育プログラム / 感性・創造性・想像力 / 即興的音楽表現 / 描画技法の応用 / 遊び / 音楽的多様性と発展性 / 遊びの楽しさと自由 / 環境構成 / 即興的音楽表現活動 / 保育者養成 / 遊びの自由 / 聴覚イメージと視覚イメージの融合・往還 / サウンドアート / 教育プログラム開発 / 表現活動のための環境構成 / 遊びとしての楽しさ / サウンド・アート / 結果としての音楽 / 表現教育 / 聴覚と視覚の融合・往還 / 遊びによる即興音楽の創作 / 音楽的多様性・発展性 / 音楽を生み出す遊び
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through this research, the authors have developed a practical expression education program to cultivate the creativity of students as an area "expression" education in the training of nursery teachers by " Creating music through play ". The concrete results are as follows.
(1) The authors developed “Sputtering”, “Decalcomania” and “Frottage” by referring to the drawing technique, philosophy, and characteristics of the work in modeling expression. Through a practical survey targeting students and music/music education specialists, we revealed its musical diversity and high development potential.(2) By conducting a survey targeting music specialists, we have clarified the environmental composition to achieve both musical diversity and development, and the fun and freedom of play of " Creating music through play ". (3) Through a practical survey targeting students, each 90-minute lesson programs were designed for use in the area "expression" lesson.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究における音楽表現と造形表現の連携による音楽表現活動は、視覚と聴覚の融合・往還を図り、即興性の高い音楽創作を通して学生の創造性を育むことができる。また、「遊び」そのものの結果として自然に音楽が生み出される「音楽を生み出す遊び」の特徴は、従来の音楽表現活動と異なり、音楽を得意としない学生でも気軽に音楽の創作を楽しめることから、保育現場での実践を促し「遊び」を通した幼児教育への応用が期待される。そして、領域「表現」教育において活用しやすいよう指導のための視点を解説したリーフレットの作成によって、広く関係者に成果を発表することができる。