Project/Area Number |
16K04756
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Isobe Yuka 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80218544)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | cooking / preparation activity / 調理 / 段取り / 家庭科 / 動画解析 / 教材開発 / 調理実習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to establish the practice of cooking, it is necessary to eliminate the awareness that "cooking is troublesome", and for this purpose, it is effective to have a setup power that can perform cooking efficiently. Therefore, we created a "program to improve the preparation ability in cooking" and verified the effectiveness of measures to improve the preparation ability. As a result, the effectiveness of the created program became clear. In addition, this effectiveness is evaluated by the objective index created after clarifying the definition of the preparation ability in cooking.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
健全な食生活を営むためには、調理をする習慣が重要である。本研究により構築されたプログラムによる指導は、調理による段取り力を向上させる上で有効であることが明らかになった。このような学習を学校現場等で実践することにより、調理実践を増加することができ、食育の目的である望ましい食生活の実践者を育てる一助となる。