Development of information studies education by using Web contents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04760
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
MATSUBARA Shinichi  滋賀大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (30165857)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords情報学教育 / 情報メディア教育 / ICT超活用 / 人間性への回帰 / 教員研修 / 教職実践 / プログラミング教育 / 情報安全教育 / 教育学 / 教科教育 / 情報安全 / 情報人権
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop an information studies education and training curriculum that utilizes Web contents for the practice of teaching profession. The outline of the research results is as follows.
"Information media education" as a new form of informatics education with the theme of informatics and next-generation education, with the theme of "returning to humanity", "resonating with sensibilities, reaching reason with reason, and connecting to intellect" Is proposed, and "Ultra ICT practical use" is the key concept. Based on these results, we worked to enhance the content and curriculum of informatics education, and developed, improved, and evaluated the training support environment as a training curriculum corresponding to informatics education from a new perspective.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教職実践のためのWebコンテンツを活用した情報学教育研修カリキュラムを開発において,新しい概念として,ICT超活用,AGAA超展開など新しい教育方法を提案・実践したことである。ICT超活用は,人間性への回帰をテーマに,感性に響く,理性に届く,知性に繋ぐためのソリューションとして,現状を超えるために,対象の視野を超え,学習の機会を超え,活用の範囲を超えて,新しいICTの活用を志向するものである。AGAA(芸活)とは,年齢を超え,性別を超え,その他種々の違いを超えて,全世代が自由に参加し,広い意味での芸術において,それを創作したり表現したり或いは享受したりする活動を支える環境のことである。