Project/Area Number |
16K04764
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
Masuzawa Yasuo 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 名誉教授 (30119622)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岸田 恵津 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (70214773)
Research Collaborator |
MIYAMAE Machiko 兵庫県立しらさぎ特別支援学校, 栄養教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 食育 / 特別支援学校 / 知的障害 / カリキュラム / 目標 / 評価 / 体験型学習 / 調理実習 / 個別目標 / 特別支援学校(知的障害) / 教科 / 給食 / 体験学習 / 教育評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the method of developing "syokuiku"( food and nutrition education) curriculum under clear attainment targets was clarified through practicing syokuiku program. Experience through cooking practice is very effective to achieve both class and personal targets. In addition, conscious observation about the changes of students and careful advices were important for the achievement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
食育は,特別支援学校を含む全ての学校で取り組むべき課題とされてきたが,そのカリキュラムの作成方法には不明な点が多く,学習効果の検証も不十分である.本研究では,特別支援学校における食育カリキュラムの作成方法と学習効果を明らかにできた.本研究の成果は,特別支援学校における食育推進に多大な貢献をできる.