Method Development of Studying Moral Teaching Materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04772
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
SAKAI Masayuki  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10170565)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords道徳科 / 教材 / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / 教材研究 / 教材開発 / 発問 / 指導過程 / 道徳の時間 / 教育学 / 道徳教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There are three main points.
First, in order to maintain the implementation level as a subject, I showed the way of "teaching material" research in the moral classes. Second, I suggested that it was necessary to create a training style that teachers could work together (in teams), and tried this style at various training sessions. Thirdly, I reported on the establishment of subjects on teaching material research and development of teaching materials in the teacher education curriculum.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的成果は、道徳科における「教材」研究のありかたを教科としての実施水準との関連において論じたことである。その基礎の上に立って、教員養成カリキュラムにおける道徳科の教材研究・教材開発に関する科目の内容を構想し、2018年度から福岡教育大学の教員養成カリキュラムに「道徳教材開発研究」(Ⅴ・Ⅵ期 選択必修)を開設した。
また、教師が協同して(チームで)取り組める研修スタイルを作り出すことが必要であることを提言し、教員免許状更新講習(選択必修領域)や免許法認定講習などの機会においてこのスタイルを実施することにより、成果の社会的還元に努めた。