Study in the risk management and the appropriate leadership development in the school club activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04777
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNippon Sport Science University
Principal Investigator
NAMBU saori  日本体育大学, スポーツ文化学部, 准教授 (10404998)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords学校部活動 / 部活動事故 / 部活動の安全 / 部活動指導 / スポーツ指導 / スポーツ安全 / スポーツ障害 / 危機管理 / 体罰 / スポーツの安全 / 学校の事故対応 / 学校事故 / 部活動 / スポーツ事故 / スポーツの安全指導 / 部活動安全 / 体罰防止 / スポーツ危機管理学 / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to compile the latest sports safety instruction guidelines for the coming Olympic year. To achieve the above purpose, we had analyzed the cases of the sport accident in detail and clarified the measures to prevent a recurrence of similar accidents. And then we arranged the results of workshops and research results as the the booklet called "Guide to Safety Guidance and the Response to the Accident in the School Club Activities and Sports" (total 164 pages) in Match 2019. This booklet is to be distributed to school teachers, sports leaders and applicants for teachers and downloaded for free and widely.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で得られた成果は大変大きく、成果物としての『安全指導・事故対応の手引』は、広くスポーツ指導の現場に応用可能な程度の高度の専門性と汎用性をもった、スポーツ事故の詳細な分析結果と再発防止策が盛り込まれており、来る五輪年に備えた最新のスポーツ安全指導ガイドラインともなり得るものである。同冊子は、教員志望の学生や全国で実施される指導者講習会において配布することを予定しているが、配布が終了した後も、各種研修会主催者に協力を要請して、増刷を続けていく。また、本学スポーツ危機管理研究所のホームページからも無料ダウンロード可能にし、全国での各種研修会やシンポジウム等で広く利用可能な状態とする。