Standerdize of SP training anable human interraction in Kansai 12 universities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04778
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
Tochino Yoshihiro  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 講師 (90382051)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森村 美奈  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 准教授 (00364000)
首藤 太一  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (20295687)
竹本 恭彦  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 准教授 (20364002)
Research Collaborator KOBAYASHI Masanori
MAKUUCHI Ayako
UMEDA Sakurako
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords模擬患者 / 標準化 / 人的交流 / 模擬患者養成 / 医学教育学 / シミュレーション教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1) The person of each university in charge of SP interaction project was decided in fiscal year 2016, and the current state of each university was grasped. There were universities where only SP for exams is the purpose, universities where SP is even charged with the role of a teacher and universities where operation becomes difficult by SP aging. (2) SP participatory practices were performing at 4 universities and participate in exams were 9 universities. Aging of SP, a recruit way, difficulty of the unification of acting, lack of a teacher and correspondence to Post-CC OSCE could be picked out as a problem. (3)It was the policy which standardizes SP participatory practices at Osaka City University, Osaka University and Wakayama Medical College. (4) That human interaction is decided in a test of Post-CC OSCE in 2019. It's being begun from an exchange at 3 universities and a participation university is being increased in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
SP参加型の実習や試験は、医師をはじめとする医療従事者と異なる視点で医学生の進歩を得ることができるが、今回、SP不足、SP高齢化など、各大学が抱えている問題点が明らかになった。そのためにもSPの交流がスムーズに行うことができれば、SP参加型の実習と試験の室を担保することにつながり、良医の育成に大きく寄与する。
今後は、SP不足を抱える大学間でスムーズな交流ができるように一般化できることで、国民に対する医師の質の担保の説明責任を果たすことができる。