Study of developing it of the class to bring up cosensitivity as the specialty in the childminder training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04792
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKansai University of Social Welfare (2017-2019)
Naragakuen University (2016)
Principal Investigator
miki sumiyo  関西福祉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30633705)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords保育者 / 専門性 / 共感性 / 身体感覚 / 概念化 / 被影響性 / 自己志向 / 視点取得 / 被受容感 / 発達 / 教育者 / ソーシャルサポート / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the investigation by the multidimensional consensual standard, significant difference was seen in a childminder and a high school teacher in the self-directivity. The self-directivity of the teacher as the equal personality was demanded from the high school student who assumed self identity acquisition a problem, but it was thought that the self directivity restraint of the childminder was demanded from the infant that the dependence on childminder was strong, and self was unripe. I am examining influence on self-directivity by the conceptualization work (coloring → onomatopoeia → language) of the physical sense for the sympathy to the character of the picture book now.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
所属機関異動による研究環境(教育課程・担当授業科目)の変化、新型コロナウイルス感染拡大に伴う研究諸活動(質問紙調査・授業・データ集計等)の実施遅延により、保育者の専門性としての共感性の育成に向けた授業(絵本を活用した身体感覚の概念化ワーク)の効果は現在検討中である。今後継続して多次元共感性の各側面への授業効果を検討・考察し、保育者養成課程の授業において保育者として求められる共感性の育成の一助とする。