Development of Classical Chinese Teaching Materials: Concidering thier Universality and Diversity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04800
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionDaito Bunka University (2018)
Osaka Prefecture University College of Technology (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
YUKI Yoshinobu  大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (90230614)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords漢文教育 / 復文 / 漢作文 / 懐徳堂 / 並河寒泉 / 並河蜑街 / 滑稽叢話 / 梁山伯と祝英台 / 四大民間伝説 / 黄梅調 / 淵鑑類函 / 常山紀談 / 武辺咄聞書 / 『滑稽叢話』 / 辛亥革命 / アヘン / 纏足 / 台湾割譲 / 保皇党 / 辮髪 / 漢文 / 漢文教材 / イソップ寓話
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The author developed new classical Chinese teaching materials. Universality and diversity are the two main characters of classical Chinese language which has been used beyond the eras and regions in the eastern Asia. But, so far, classical Chinese teaching materials in Japan have been limited to classicals. Considering the situation mentioned above, the author developed new teaching materials using modern musical film "Liangshanbo and Zhuyingtai" and the poems which described modern chinese society named "Huajicongshu" . On the other hand, the author researched the methods and materials of classical Chinese teaching materials in the Edo period. Their difference between ours is that composition was emphasized in the Edo period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまでの漢文教育の教材は、古典に偏っていた。だが、実際の漢文は、時代・地域を越えた普遍性・多様性を持つ。本研究ではその一斑を明らかにし、今後の漢文教育に新たな可能性を提示できた。また、江戸時代の漢文学習の一端を明らかにした。特に、その復文練習の方法、教材の選定は、現代の漢文教育と違いがあり、現代にも多いに参考になる。