A study on formation and promotion of co-creating communication in congenital deafdlind children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04810
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
SUGAI HIROYUKI  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90290890)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 土谷 良巳  東京家政学院大学, 現代生活学部, 教授 (00142000)
岡澤 慎一  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20431695)
中村 保和  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60467131)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords先天盲ろう / 共創コミュニケーション / ケースストーリー研究 / 実践研究 / 国際比較 / コミュニケーション / 共創 / ケースストーリー / 特別支援教育 / コミュニケーション環境
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify various aspects of communication development in congenital deafblind children, and to examine their support methods in the research paradigm of co-creative communication. During this research period, recent trends in co-creative communication research were investigated through research exchanges with researchers who are actually involved in co-creative communication research. We have also summarized our own long-term supports as case studies. From these efforts, we confirmed that the framework of co-creative communication is effective in supporting congenital deafblind children who are in a state of severe and multiple disabilities, and the similarities and differences between Europe and us.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は、これまで極めて少数の研究者によって執り行われてきた先天盲ろうの子どもに関する研究のうち、そのコミュニケーション発達の諸相を明らかにし、その形成と促進に係る重要な視点を明らかにした。理論的背景として欧州における共創コミュニケーションの研究パラダイムとの比較を行い、共通点と相違点を見いだすことができた。今後、先天盲ろうのコミュニケーション発達や感覚障害児の教育的支援に関する国際的視野での研究交流の足場を築くことができた。