Development of prevention program for behavioral problems in elementary school continued from preschool
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04824
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
Hirasawa Noriko  岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (20320393)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂本 裕  岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (20310039)
Research Collaborator Ohkubo Kenichi
Fuiwara Yoshihiro
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords発達障害 / 行動問題 / 機能的アセスメント / 就学支援 / 個別の教育支援計画 / 小学校教師 / 研修 / 行動支援計画 / 小学校 / 発達障害・情緒障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study developed a prevention program for behavioral problems in elementary school continued from preschool by utilizing effective functional assessment for behavior problems in individual education support plans. (1) Functional assessment training conducted as a pair with a special support education coordinator using support information from pre-school were an effective method for a first-grade teachers to make a support plan. (2) Special support education coordinator could manage to develop effective support plans by the guidance about acquisition and utilization of preschool information and examination of the support progress.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「障害者の権利に関する条約」批准下、特別支援教育を更に推進するために、個別の教育支援計画を通じた早期からの一貫した教育支援の充実が求められている。とりわけ、発達障害児が示す行動上の問題は、教育活動への参加を妨げる深刻な問題となっている。本研究は、こうした課題に対して、行動問題に対して有効性が明らかにされている機能的アセスメントの知見を活用して、1年担任が就学前の支援計画を用いて有効な支援計画を作成するための研修と、特別支援教育コーディネーターが支援計画の作成と活用をマネジメントする方法を明らかにした。本結果は、今日求められている個別の教育支援計画を通じた有効な就学支援モデルを提供する。