Study on making of children with developmental disorders supporter training system using the specialized program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04830
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionNara Medical University
Principal Investigator
Iwasaka Hidemi  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (70244712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 車谷 典男  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 副学長 (10124877)
田中 宏季  奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 助教 (10757834)
井上 雅彦  鳥取大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20252819)
中田 洋二郎  立正大学, 心理学部, 名誉教授 (20106214)
飯田 順三  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50159555)
加藤 寿宏  京都大学, 医学研究科, 准教授 (80214386)
式部 陽子  奈良教育大学, 特別支援教育研究センター, 特任准教授 (20737431)
久保 信代  関西福祉科学大学, 心理科学部, 准教授 (40449848)
佐伯 圭吾  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60364056)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords発達障害 / 心理社会的治療 / ペアレント・トレーニング / SST / 就労準備プログラム / 基本プラットホーム / こどものQOL / 成人発達障害支援 / 自動SST / 子どものQOL / 感覚統合療法 / 成人発達障害 / 感覚統合効果判定 / ペアレントトレーニング / 感覚統合 / 就労支援 / QOL
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I performed development and the practice of the psychosocial specialized program to children and youth with developmental disorder, the supporter training network construction that could practice the program more.
(1) As main result, I was able to obtain domestic consensus about contents (core element, administration, the supporter training) about a basic platform of the parent training (PT) by linking Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare support project. (2) About social skills training (SST), I practiced a working preparations program for the youth with developmental disorder, and introduced communication training by virtual agent which led to the spread more.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義としては、青年期発達障害者へのSSTとして、就労準備プログラムを開発し、実践したことである。特に奈良先端大学院との共同研究として仮想エージエントによるパソコン画面上でのコミュニケーション訓練の有効性を確認し、それをAI(人工知能)を持つエージェントに発展させるCREST研究に繋げることができたことは、普及への足掛かりとして社会的にも意義が大きい。PTの基本プラットホームを実践しつつ、その内容についての国内コンセンサスを得られたことも、今後の支援者養成ネットワーク構築に大きく貢献するものである。