Study Evaluation in Consideration of the Intellectual Disability Children's "How to Learn"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04835
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
Kitao Satoshi  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (70724615)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords知的障害 / 弁別移行学習 / 学習過程 / 学習評価 / 学習の転移 / 授業観察 / 学習特性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is examine relevance with the reacted type of intellectual disability students' discrimination learning, the results of a development inspection, and their school study record. I compared the results of the development inspection with the reacted type of the reversal-shift discrimination learning which reversed the stimulus of positive/negative after discrimination learning achievement. As a result, the students for whom discrimination reversal learning is difficult had underdeveloped acquisition of language and general knowledge. Such students were difficult to apply also in study at school. I considered that the reacted type of discrimination learning would be applicable to students' study evaluation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
特別支援学校学習指導要領の改正により,知的障害教育においても個別の指導計画の作成や適切な学習評価の実施が一層強調された。学習評価には「知識・技能」を習得する力のほか,「思考・判断・表現力」など,習得した知識や技能を利用して新しい課題を解決する「応用力」の観点が含まれる。知的障害児はその学習特性に「応用力の弱さ」が挙げられている。知的障害教育にではとくに「応用力」に注目したアセスメントおよび学習評価の観点が必要ではないかと考え,本テーマを設定した。