Project/Area Number |
16K04838
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
奥住 秀之 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70280774)
韓 昌完 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90599622)
Research Collaborator |
MORI kouhei
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 特別支援教育支援員 / IE-SAT / 配置効果 / 評価尺度 / 内的整合性 / 構成概念妥当性 / インクルーシブ / 待遇 / インクルーシブ教育 / 科学的根拠 / 都道府県教育委員会調査 / 市町村教育委員会調査 / 質問紙調査 / 共分散構造分析 / 教育委員会 / 悉皆調査 / 学校 / 特別支援教育コーディネーター / 成果評価 / 尺度 / 標準化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
IE-SAT is the tool to measure the performance of support system for children with disabilities within a school including special needs education supporters based on the concept of inclusive education. IE-SAT consists of three domains and 10 items including network, supports for learning and supports for living. Evaluators can give the scores between one and five for 10 items and quantitatively measure the performance of special needs education supporters in the supportive system of schools for students with disabilities. In this study, Internal consistency (Crohnbach'α) and Construct validity are comfirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
特別支援教育支援員は学校教育法上の規定がなく、地方の一般財源である地方交付税の積算に含まれることから、支援員の配置・活用は都道府県・市町村の各自治体の裁量に委ねられている。本研究結果から、支援員1人当たりの幼児・児童・生徒数は、幼稚園47.6人、小学校161.1人、中学校469.8人、高等学校5241.3人であり、支援員をインクルーシブ教育の担い手と期待するのは到底無理なことであると考えられた。給与については、市町村平均では、時給977円、日給5855円、月給131481円であり、一般労働市場においては極めて厳しい待遇で、よい人材を集めるには到底不可能な冷遇であることが証明された。