| Project/Area Number |
16K04859
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | National Institute of Special Needs Education |
Principal Investigator |
Makino Yasumi 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 研修事業部, 上席総括研究員 (80249945)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 吃音 / レジリエンス / 自己肯定感 / 通級指導教室 / ことばの教室 / 指導内容 / 指導方法 / 言語障害教育 / 通級による指導 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study provides findings on improving resilience in children with stuttering. Resilience is comprised of relationships, initiative, humor, creativity, communication, etc.. To improve resilience in children with stuttering, compromise, friends, objectivity, and their feelings of release, laughter, emotional control, and trust in others are important. Furthermore, it is important for children to be able to objectify their own stuttering. In this study, we proposed a practical content and method for children and teachers to talk about stuttering.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
吃音の原因は未解明であり、確実な改善方法が確立されていない中では、治療を目的とした研究ばかりでなく、症状の改善が困難な場合も見据えて、吃音を抱えながらもいかに暮らしにくさを払拭していくかといった観点からの研究も重要な意味を持つ。 本研究は、吃音のある子どもが、日常生活の中で精神的に落ち込んだとしても、回復力、立ち直り力、すなわちレジリエンスによって対応できると考えられることから、吃音のある子どものレジリエンスを高めるための視点と指導・支援の在り方を検討・整理し、教育実践に資するものである。