Project/Area Number |
16K05173
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Kanagawa University (2020-2022) Tokyo Metropolitan University (2019) Kanazawa University (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Hidekazu 神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (90159905)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柴山 允瑠 京都大学, 情報学研究科, 准教授 (40467444)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ハミルトン力学系 / 可積分系 / バーコフ標準形 / シンプレクティック写像 / 超可積分系 / 剛性 / 超可積分性 / 写像の標準形 / バーコフ標準化 / 標準形理論 / 非可換 / 解析学 / 力学系 / 摂動問題 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied the structure of solutions from the viewpoint of rigidity for integrable systems or superintegrable systems possessing larger number of integrals than usual case. In particular, we investigated the Birkhoff normalization of a family of superintegrable analytic symplectic maps near a resonant fixed point. We defined the resonance degree of the fixed point appropriately and showed that, if this family of maps possesses the same excessive number of analytic integrals as the resonance degree, there exists a system of symplectic coordinates in which the family of maps can be solved explicitly.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ニュートン力学の誕生から今日に至るまで,運動方程式の解の構造をよりよく理解することは自然科学の基本的な問題意識の一つである。その意味で可積分系と呼ばれる力学系の研究の意義がある。本研究は,ケプラー問題に代表される超可積分系に対して,その特異点の近傍における解構造をシンプレクティック写像に対するバーコフ標準形理論を展開することにより明らかにし,(超)可積分系のもつ剛性と呼ばれる性質を見出したことに意義がある。