| Project/Area Number |
16K05190
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Basic analysis
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Hosokawa Takuya 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(工学野), 准教授 (90553579)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大野 修一 日本工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20265367)
瀬戸 道生 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 総合教育学群, 准教授 (30398953)
岡 裕和 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(工学野), 教授 (90257254)
阿部 敏一 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(工学野), 助教 (40749157)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 合成作用素 / 荷重付き合成作用素 / 解析関数空間 / 複素解析学 / 積分作用素 / 樹形グラフ / 荷重合成作用素 / ツリー / リプシッツ空間 / 関数解析学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) We characterized the compactness of composition operators induced by the products of two analytic self-maps on the Bloch space under some assumptions. We also characterized the boundedness on the little Bloch space. (2) We characterized the boundedness and the compactness of weighted composition operators acting from the Lipschitz space to the space of bounded functions on a tree. We also characterized the boundedness and the compactness of integral operators between the weighted Lipschitz spaces on a tree. (3) We characterized the boundedness and the compactness of integral operators acting from the Bergman spaces to the BMOA-type spaces on the unit disk.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で得られた成果は、無限次元の自由度を持つ作用素と呼ばれる対象の性質を、対応するシンボル関数の有限次元の幾何学的情報で特徴付けるものである。 この様な研究の蓄積により、非常に複雑な現象を、断片的な情報を組み合わせて表現し、少しずつ理解できるようになることが期待される。