Project/Area Number |
16K05624
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geochemistry/Cosmochemistry
Research Institution | Japan Atomic Energy Agency |
Principal Investigator |
Nishimura Syusaku 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 核燃料・バックエンド研究開発部門 核燃料サイクル工学研究所 放射線管理部, 研究職 (70622348)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小嵐 淳 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 原子力科学研究所 原子力基礎工学研究センター, 研究主幹 (30421697)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 土壌学 / 炭素貯留 / 土壌有機物 / 有機-無機複合体 / 土壌圏現象 / 地球化学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a part of the studies of the carbon storage function in land, soil organic matter (humus) were combined with aluminum ion (Al3+) of Andosol, which is considered to be resistant to microbial degradation. The amounts of humic substances (humic acid and fulvic acid) and organic acids (isophthalic acid, pyrogallol acid and gallic acid) combined with Al3+ were measured. The amounts of humic substances combined with Al3+ were in the range of 2-87 %, which were had no relevance to Al3+ additions. On the other hand, the amounts of organic acids combined with Al3+ were in the range of 16-32 %, with the increasing of Al3+ additions. These results are considered that humic substances are differs from the complex structures and the time required for combined with Al3+ of organic acids.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
黒ボク土における土壌有機物およびアルミニウムイオンに関する研究は、長きにわたり数多く行われているが、定量的に行った研究は殆どないといえる。本研究では、土壌有機物およびアルミニウムイオンとの関係性について新たな知見を得るものと考えられる。