Project/Area Number |
16K05767
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Synthetic chemistry
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Kazunari 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (10709471)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 有機金属化学 / 錯体化学 / リン / ホスファアルキン / 環化付加 / ヘテロ環 / 銅触媒 / 環化付加反応 / 遷移金属触媒 / ホスホール |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Phosphorous-containing aromatic compounds are an attractive class of motifs in materials science and coordination chemistry. Hence, development of a new synthetic method is important. However, construction of phosphorous-containing pi-conjugated system is usually difficult and examples of conventional synthetic methods are limited. Recently, our group found a transition metal-catalyzed synthetic methods of phosphabenzenes from phosphaalkynes, P-C triple bond compounds, based on the [2+2+2]-type cycloaddition reaction. Based on the background, herein, I apply the synthetic method toward 1,3-azaphosphole, a five-membered aromatic compounds, and examined its reactivity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
含リン芳香族化合物は電子材料や遷移金属錯体の配位子として利用可能であるため、興味深い合成対称であるが、合成法が乏しく、そのためにその機能や反応性が十分に検討されていない。 今回、本研究代表者らは、そのような含リン芳香族化合物の中から、未だ合成例の限られている1,3-アザホスホールをターゲットとした。そして、銅触媒を用いたイソシアニドとホスファアルキンの[3+2]型の環化付加反応を開発した。この反応について、反応機構を明らかにするとともに、得られた1,3-アザホスホールをさらに誘導化することにも成功し、新たな反応性を見出すことができた。