Project/Area Number |
16K06026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Seto Masahiro 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90367459)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 射出成形 / 接合 / CFRP / 融着 / アンカ―効果 / 接合技術 / 溶着 / アンカー効果 / 異種材料接合 / 樹脂接合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, influence of molding conditions on joining strength was investigated in resin-resin joining by injection molding using resin parts as insert materials. Also I studied about mechanism of joining strength improvement. In addition, joining method in carbon fiber reinforced thermoplastic(CFRTP) was investigated. As the results, in resin-resin joining with same materials, I confirmed the joining by resin fusion. In joining of CFRTP, the improvement of joining strength was confirmed because an anchor effect by optimizing the lamination of CF fabric.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,射出成形法を用いた樹脂-樹脂接合ならびに炭素繊維強化成形品の接合技術について研究を行い,これらの接合メカニズムおよび接合強さ向上について検討した.これらの接合では,二次加工を行うことなく,樹脂部品の成形と接合を同時に行うことができるため,高い成形性と製造コストの低減を実現できる有用な接合プロセスである.そのため,自動車部品以外にも家電,OA機器樹脂部品への適用も期待される.