Project/Area Number |
16K06219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Shirai Yasuyuki 京都大学, エネルギー科学研究科, 教授 (60179033)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 配電系統 / 動特性 / 系統安定度 / 分散電源 / 固有値解析 / 系統モデル / 電力系統 / 負荷モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the past, power system stability evaluation has been performed by using static load models. Recently, however, the rate of active and dynamic electric equipment such as energy storage devices, dispersed generators and inverter fed loads in distribution system has increased.In such situation, an evaluation method is needed to grasp the dynamic characteristic of distribution system appropriately. Therefore, a new method for evaluating the dynamic characteristics of distribution system from on-line measured data was proposed. A dynamic load model is obtained as a transfer function between the terminal voltage, angle and the active and reactive power. The transfer function is introduced to the state equation of the whole power system and the eigen-value analysis is applied on the equation to evaluate the power system stability. The proposed method was demonstrated using commuter simulation to evaluate the control function of an SVC installed in a distribution network.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
太陽光発電に代表される分散型電源の系統連系や自動制御を含んだパワーエレクトロニクス機器の増加に伴い、配電系統の特性が動的かつ複雑になっている。不確定要素が多くなった系統では、安定度余裕を大きめにとる必要があるため、再生可能エネルギー導入量が制限されることになっている。本研究では、系統オンラインデータからシステム同定によって配電系統の動特性を伝達関数モデルとして表現し、従来の定態安定度解析手法(固有値解析)に組み込むことで、動的負荷を含む電力系統での定態安定度を定量的に評価する手法を提案し、その妥当性を明らかにした。これによってより精度の高い安定度評価が可能となり、柔軟な系統運用が可能となる。