Development of Active Microgrid Contributing to Power System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06247
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YUKITA Kazuto  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (60298461)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 後藤 泰之  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70178458)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsマイクログリッド / スマートグリッド / 電力工学 / 電力システム工学 / 制御工学 / 再生可能エネルギー / 電力システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The active microgrids developed in this research, secure supply reserve of interconnected power system, stability of power quality (frequency, voltage etc), power interchange among microgrids and contribution to energy management.
The research aimed at securing supply reserve capacity, stability of power quality, power interchange between micro / smart grids and energy management methods was carried out with the microgrid to be developed. The research results of this application are:1) development of control method in consideration of operating condition of micro grid and power system, 2) cooperative control method of power flow controller and micro grid, 3) operating condition of micro grid, It is a control method according to the operation situation of the power system to be connected and the situation of the power flow control. These results are expected to contribute to future micro / smart grid technology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発したアクティブ型マイクログリッドは,連系する電力システムの供給予備力の確保,電力品質(周波数,電圧など)の安定性,マイクログリッド間における電力融通,地域全体におけるエネルギーマネジメントへの貢献が期待できる。
特に,申請者がこれまで開発してきたマイクロ/スマートグリッドは、電力システム改革後の新しい環境下においての対応が困難であった。そこで、本申請で開発するグリッドは、連系する電力システムと協調して電力需給制御を実施することにより,再生可能エネルギーが大量導入された電力システムの構築が完成できるものと期待される