New reconstruction method of input current of a current sensor-less three phase converter without prior switching information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06251
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionAkita National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
ANDO ITARU  秋田工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (20212665)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大石 潔  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40185187)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords一般化イミッタンス変換器GIC / 三相正弦波コンバータ / 三相電流センサレス / パラメータ誤差 / 一括補償法 / リアルタイムゲイン補償 / 位相補償 / デジタルシグナルプロセッサDSP / GIC / 電子回路モデル / 電流復元 / センサレス制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project proposed a new reconstruction method of input current of a current sensor-less three phase converter without prior switching information. The new method was reconstructed input current by using an electronic circuit model with GIC, and the model realized same operation of main converter. This research confirmed fine reconstruction ability of input current and applicable to the power converter as experimental and simulation results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
GICを用いた電子回路モデルを電力変換器の基本制御に積極的に導入した例はこれまでほとんどない。本手法は三相ブリッジ形正弦波コンバータにおいて,直流電流を1つの保護用センサを利用して検出し,主回路動作を電子回路モデルで模擬して三相電流を復元することから,電流復元不可能領域がなく,三相分の電流センサを用いないのでセンサ間のゲイン不平衡の問題が生じない利点を有する。
したがって,従来に比べセンサの故障率を大幅に低減できるとともに劣悪な環境下での安定動作に大きく貢献する。