Project/Area Number |
16K06258
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujishige Masatsugu 信州大学, 学術研究・産学官連携推進機構, 准教授(特定雇用) (60712768)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | CNT / 導電性 / 撚り線 / 合成 / カーボン / カーボンナノチューブ / CNT撚り線 / 電気伝導度 / CVD法 / ナノ材料 / ナノチューブ・フラーレン / 電子・電気材料 / 環境材料 / エネルギー効率化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I researched on three themes;"1. Experiment of formation of high conductivity DWCNT wire (high purity and selective long DWCNT by FCCVD method)" "2. High conductivity of CNT-yarn" "3. Mechanism elucidation". In the synthesis, I proceeded with reproducibility of sample production. At the same time, studies on secondary treatment were conducted, but the resistivity of the CNT-yarn was on the order of 1 × 10-5 Ω*cm. The structure confirmation by Raman spectroscopy and XPS were carried out, and the CNTs before and after the secondary treatment were evaluated. However, the cause of the improvement in electrical conductivity has not been clearly confirmed. At the conference, related parties were interested in my research contents. With incorporating new perspectives, I am continuing our connection. I will investigate the factor identification with the electrical characteristics of the CNT-yarn and continue research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
持続可能な開発目標(SDGs)により、社会のサスティナビリティが重要視されるなか、軽量高導電線の実現は学会等の関係者から大きな期待をよせられている。社会を一変するインパクトがあり、本材料以外にその候補は見当たらず、導電機構の解明とともに量産化へのステップが主な課題で、世界中で研究の進歩が望まれる。