| Project/Area Number |
16K06375
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
| Research Institution | 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASAKI shoichiro 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (60648963)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松嶋 智子 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (30648902)
宮崎 真一郎 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (40648937)
大村 光徳 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (40725719)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 情報セキュリティ / 秘密分散 / 物理層のセキュリティ / リードソロモン符号 / 無線パケット通信 / 無線通信 / 物理想のセキュリティ / 誤り訂正符号 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Secret sharing is a method to protect information for security. The information is divided into n shares, and the information is reconstructed from any k shares but no knowledge of it is revealed from k-1 shares. Physical layer security is a method to yield a favorable receive condition to an authorized destination terminal in wireless communications. In this study, we propose secure wireless packet communications with the secret sharing based on systematic Reed-Solomon coding and the physical layer security based on vector coding. The secret sharing based on Reed-Solomon coding yields a favorable receive condition to the authorized destination terminal. And the physical layer security based on vector coding implements a single-antenna system and a multi-antenna system. The validity of the proposed scheme was shown by computer simulations.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
秘密分散に基づく情報管理においてシェアの配信を伴う場合,シェアが非正規のユーザにより通信路上で取得される危険がある.このような状況を考慮して,本研究では,正規のユーザにおける分散されたシェアから情報を再構成するときの条件と比較して,非正規のユーザにおけるその条件が不利になるような秘密分散の工夫と,無線環境の情報配信を前提に,物理層の伝送処理により非正規ユーザにおける信号受信品質を劣化させる工夫を施した情報管理方式を提案し評価したことに学術的意義がある. 第5世代無線通信,あるいは,それ以降の無線通信に応用し得る情報保護方式とシステムを提案していることに社会的意義がある.