On Design Method of Smart Strong Stability Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06415
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionKawasaki University of Medical Welfare (2017-2019)
Kawasaki College of Allied Health Professions (2016)
Principal Investigator
YANOU Akira  川崎医療福祉大学, 医療技術学部, 准教授 (70351658)
Project Period (FY) 2016-10-21 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords強安定 / 最小分散制御 / 予測制御 / 既約分解 / オンデマンド型フィードバック制御 / 最小分散制御法 / 制御工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, a design method of smart strong stability systems was developed, which made strong stability rate that was one of the indices for safety approach to 1 constantly. This research considered a new performance index named as smart index, which included not only the conventional control performances about reference following and disturbance suppression but also safety. Moreover, numerical simulations showed the validity of the proposed method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果の学術的意義は,自己調整機能を有する補償器に,安定性の概念の一つである強安定率を決定するパラメータを陽に組み入れたことにあり,これによって従来の制御性能を達成しつつ強安定系が構成できることを示した点にある.また,スマートインデックスという新しい評価指標を提案し,安全性という指標を強安定率という概念によって制御性能に付加できることを示唆した点に社会的意義がある.