Project/Area Number |
16K06417
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Murata Junichi 九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 教授 (60190914)
Research Collaborator |
FUNAKI Ryohei
MURAKAMI Masaru
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 人の判断基準 / 行動誘導 / 逆最適化 / 逆強化学習 / 多目的最適化 / デマンドレスポンス / 進化計算 / システム工学 / 社会システム工学 / エネルギーシステム / 最適化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
People seek values such as convenience and comfort when they purchase goods or services. Supplying goods or services often gives impacts on environment and resources. Suppressing these impacts without spoiling people's expectation for values requires understanding how people appreciate the values and, based on this understanding, appropriate alteration of goods/services supply. The research proposes estimation methods of unobservable standards of values based on measurable data on people's behaviours, and also methods that determine appropriate goods/services supply that guides people's behaviours toward desirables ones, both based on the idea of inverse optimization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義は,(1)人の行動を,温度などの外的条件に対する反応としてではなく,人が持つ判断基準の最適化の結果として表現する点,(2)人が持つ複数の判断基準を考慮して人に対する働きかけ内容を決定する点にある.(1)は人の行動の本質や原理に近い表現であり,(2)は快適さや安価さなど複数判断基準のバランスのとれた働きかけを可能とする. インセンティブ型デマンドレスポンスの理論的な設計法を提案しており,かつ,これは他のモノ・サービス提供にも応用・拡張可能である.これらが社会的意義である.