Development of evaluation method of structural performance for steel-concrete composite slab in cold region subjected to salt damage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06466
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Ryosuke  秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (10371783)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords合成床版 / 腐食 / 押抜きせん断 / 鋼板腐食分布 / スタッド間隔 / 押抜きせん断耐力 / せん断耐力 / 鋼コンクリート複合構造 / 維持管理 / 床版 / 有限要素解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
FE model of steel concrete composite slab subjected to corrosion was verified. As the result, it was confirmed that the model could simulate appropriate behavior of punching shear failure of the slab. Parametric analysis of corroded steel - concrete composite slab subjected to punching shear was conducted by the FE program verified in this study. The distribution of cross sectional area loss of steel plate was used as a parameter. Corrosion distribution most influencing to punching shear capacity of the slab was confirmed from the results of analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究において妥当性が確認された腐食合成床版のモデルを用いて,有限要素解析により腐食した合成床版の詳細な構造性能評価を行うことができる.また本研究におけるパラメトリック解析の結果として示した,押抜きせん断破壊に最も影響を及ぼす腐食分布は,目視点検結果を用いた概略性能評価に役立てることが可能である.ただし,実験等による検証が不足しているため,今後,さらなる検証の蓄積が必要である.