| Project/Area Number |
16K06472
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
下里 哲弘 琉球大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90452961)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 鋼橋 / 腐食損傷 / 残存耐荷力 / 機能回復 / 補修補強 / 耐荷力実験 / 耐荷力解析 / せん断耐荷力実験 / 弾塑性FEM解析 / せん断耐荷力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the effect of corrosion damage the end of the steel girder on the shear load capacity, and to propose the functional recovery technology of the corrosion steel girder. From the experimental results of elucidation of the mechanism that the shear load capacity decreases by the experimental girder of the corrosion model, the experimental load of the corrosion model was about half the shear load capacity compared with the no corrosion model. Next, from the experimental results of applying this plate bolt and carbon fiber repair to the functional recovery technology of the corrosion fractured part, load capacity recovery and sufficient ducability of the reference model were obtained. As verification of combined use of reinforcing plate bolt method and carbon fiber bonding method, as a result of Load capacity test by full-scale test girder,it was possible to recover the shearload capacity and deformation performance of corroded steel girder end .
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、社会生活基盤を支える重要なインフラの鋼橋において、腐食による重大損傷が多数報告されており、損傷後の鋼橋の安全安心に対する技術の構築が強く要求されている。本研究では、腐食の生じやすい桁端部と支点近傍を対象に残存耐荷力の診断法と機能回復技術の構築を目的に、実験および解析的研究を実施した。その結果、腐食損傷を受けた鋼桁端部のせん断耐荷力特性の解明と効果的な機能回復方法を提案した。