| Project/Area Number |
16K06476
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
ITOH Atsushi 中部大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00345927)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 収縮 / せん断耐力 / 数値解析 / 材齢依存型構成モデル / 乾燥収縮 / 鉄筋コンクリートはり / せん断耐荷機構 / せん断 / RCはり / 耐久性力学 / コンクリート構造 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Two Experimental and analytical studies were conducted in order to investigate the effects of drying shrinkage and the age of loading on the behavior of reinforced concrete beams with and without stirrups. In an experimental study, the relative humidity inside the specimens, steel strains and crack occurrence conditions were also measured before loading test. In analytical study, the applicability of the 3-dimensional time-dependent constitutive model with Solidification concept on the prediction of the behavior of RC beams under the different loading age condition was verified. The initial stress states of RC beams were modeled by introducing initial strain in the concrete element were carried out. As the results, the loading tests and analytical results show that the diagonal cracking load of beams with initial stress due to drying decreases. The analytical result shows that initial stress effect the part and angle of diagonal cracking and increase the shear capacity.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
乾燥収縮により初期応力・損傷が導入されたRC はり部材のせん断耐力を評価した実験データは少ない。本研究では,解析手法の検証に資するために,コンクリートが硬化する過程の部材内部の相対湿度変化などのデータを取得した。解析的検討では載荷材齢の変化を評価できる解析技術を構築し,乾燥収縮がはりのせん断耐荷機構に及ぼす影響の評価を行った。今後,様々な環境作用外力を追加することにより,コンクリート構造物の各種性能の変化を解析的に評価することにつながる。