Study on Evaluation of Reconstruction Consciousness and Quality of Life in the Disaster Area of East Japan Great Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06543
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionMaebashi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Morita Tetsuo  前橋工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (70419084)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Yuzawa Akira  前橋工科大学, 名誉教授 (20005557)
Morio Jun  一般財団法人計量計画研究所 (80419085)
Sugita Hiroshi  一般財団法人計量計画研究所 (70419050)
Research Collaborator Tsukada Shinya
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 復旧 / 復興 / 生活質 / 石巻市 / 都市計画 / 自然災害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The Great East Japan Earthquake occurred in March 2011, and the Japanese government is conducting reconstruction projects. In this research, we studied the situation of restoration and reconstruction of social infrastructure and citizen consciousness. First of all, we grasp the restoration and reconstruction project of the Japanese government and the Ishinomaki city office. Next, we conducted a questionnaire survey on Ishinomaki citizens, and analyzed the basic characteristics of reconstruction consciousness and life quality assessment by people living in temporary housing. Then we analyzed the factors of evaluation of the reconstruction consciousness and the quality of life. Then, we grasp the relationship between the factors and household attributes, district characteristics.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、東日本に最大の被津波害をもたらした東日本大震災の被災地を対象に、復旧・復興期における市民からみた生活質評価と復興実感度を分析したものである。本研究は、従来の研究が、復興計画、復興プロセス、ソーシャルキャピタルに着目しているのに対し、生活質評価と復興実感度に着目している点が特徴である。本研究の知見は、今後発生が予測されている東南海、南海地震の想定被災地地域における復旧・復興期における生活質と復興実感度を高めるための施策検討に活用できると考えられる。