Project/Area Number |
16K06549
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Kyoto University (2017-2018) National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 友子 国土技術政策総合研究所, 港湾研究部, 主任研究官 (20642010)
赤倉 康寛 国土技術政策総合研究所, 港湾研究部, 室長 (70462629)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-10-21 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 海上コンテナ / コンテナ航路 / 純流動OD / 貨物流動モデル / 交通計画 / ハブ港湾 / 港湾 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, according to the increase of maritime container cargo, mega container ships have been introduced in the trunk routes between Asia and Europe/North America. And by the cascading effect of the mega container ship, container ship sizes of intra-Asia route have also enlarged. Based on this background, we analyzed container routes and container ships in major route, and developed the method how to estimate the ship size and numbers not only in the trunk routes but also in the intra-Asian routes. In addition, we developed the model for estimating the net flow OD of worldwide maritime containers. Furthermore, we developed a route selection model of Japanese international maritime container cargo flow with Asian countries by using sacrifice model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
アジアを中心とする国際海上コンテナ貨物量が増大し、超大型コンテナ船の投入やハブ港湾整備、新パナマ運河の供用などが進むなか、将来、我が国やアジア諸国へのコンテナ船の投入や寄港がどうなるかの評価ツール開発は、今後の港湾インフラの計画・整備の上で重要である。 本研究は、将来の純流動ベースのOD量をもとに、アジア地域を中心にどのようなコンテナ航路網が形成されるか、輸送経路・利用港湾はどうなるかについて定量的に評価するモデル構築などを、マクロなデータを活用して取り纏めたものである。将来の我が国やアジアの港湾インフラのあり方を考える上では、この分野での研究は少なく一定の学術的貢献があった。