Project/Area Number |
16K06560
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil and environmental engineering
Research Institution | Wakayama National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TSURUMAKI MINEO 和歌山工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (40413819)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 登 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 教授 (60263224)
森田 弘昭 日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (90355933)
山本 祐吾 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (30379127)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIDA Ayako 東京農業大学, 応用生物科学部, 客員研究員 (00461799)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 環境インフラ / 人口減少 / 過疎化 / エネルギーリサイクル / 有機性廃棄物 / 生活排水処理 / 低炭素社会 / メタン発酵 / GHG排出削減 / 廃棄物再資源化 / 地方再生 / バイオマス資源活用 / 地域レジリエンス / 再生可能エネルギー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to proposed system models of environmental infrastructure that can have sustainability even under conditions of population decline and aging in areas where there is no core city in the neighborhood. By the cooperation treatment of domestic waste water and combustible waste, the sustainable environmental infrastructure system could be proposed. This system can have the function of energy recycle and do not need increasing the burden of expenses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
個別技術としては乾式メタン発酵,下水道直投型ディスポーザーやごみと排水処理汚泥の混焼における乾燥技術等,普及が進んでおらず,一部新規開発を伴う技術によって小規模な下水道施設やごみ処理施設での適用の有効性を明らかにしている。また,それら技術の適用が効果を発揮するためには分別収集への協力等住民の協力が前提となること明らかになった。 全体システムとしては直投型ディスポーザーによる厨芥等の腐敗性廃棄物の下水処理の導入等処理の仕組みを現状の法令等の枠組みを超えた方法に変更することで,適用技術が活かされることを明らかにしている。